General Round 6 Teams

  • Thread starter Warrior_Hot_Stepper_old
  • Start date

Warrior_Hot_Stepper_old

Guest
Roosters v Broncos
Aussie Stadium
Friday 7.30pm


Roosters
1. Anthony Minichiello
2. Amos Roberts
3. Chris Flannery
4. Iosia Soliola
5. Sam Perrett
6. Braith Anasta
7. Brett Finch
8. Glenn Hall
9. Craig Wing
10. David Shillington
11. Anthony Tupou
12. Steve Meredith
13. Ashley Harrison (c)

Interchange:
14. Jamie Soward
15. Mark Edmondson
16. Lopini Paea
17. Charles Tonga

Broncos
1. Karmichael Hunt
2. Tame Tupou
3. Justin Hodges
4. Shaun Berrigan
5. Darius Boyd
6. Darren Lockyer (c)
7. Shane Perry
8. Shane Webcke
9. Casey McGuire
10. Petero Civoniceva
11. Dane Carlaw
12. Corey Parker
13. Tonie Carroll

Interchange
14. Sam Thaiday
15. Ben Hannant
16. Brent Tate
17. David Stagg
18. Greg Eastwood (one to be omitted)

Sea Eagles v Dragons
Brookvale Oval
Saturday 5.30pm


Sea Eagles
1. Brett Stewart
2. Michael Robertson
3. Steve Bell
4. Steve Matai
5. Chris Hicks
6. Travis Burns
7. Matt Orford
8. Jason King
9. Michael Monaghan
10. Brent Kite
11. Steve Menzies
12. Anthony Watmough
13. Ben Kennedy (c)

Interchange:
14. Shayne Dunley
15. Luke Williamson
16. Kylie Leuluai
17. Mark Bryant

Dragons
1. Ben Hornby
2. Reece Simmonds
3. Wes Naiqama
4. Matt Cooper
5. Colin Best
6. Mark Gasnier
7. Trent Barrett (c)
8. Justin Poore
9. Dean Young
10. Michael Henderson
11. Ben Creagh
12. Ashton Sims
13. Shaun Timmins

Interchange:
14. Andrew Price
15. Sam Isemonger
16. Corey Payne
17. Aaron Gorrell
18. Matt Bickerstaff

Panthers v Storm
Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide
Saturday 7.30pm (AEST)


Panthers
1. Rhys Wesser
2. Lee Hookey
3. Danny Galea
4. Luke Lewis
5. Luke Rooney
6. Preston Campbell
7. Craig Gower
8. Joel Clinton
9. Luke Priddis
10. Matthew Cross
11. Shane Rodney
12. Tony Puletua (c)
13. Trent Waterhouse

Interchange:
14. Frank Puletua
15. Craig Stapleton
16. Frank Pritchard
17. Luke Swain
18. Mark O'Halloran

Storm
1. Steve Turner
2. Chris Walker
3. Matt King
4. Greg Inglis
5. Jake Webster
6. Matt Geyer
7. Cooper Cronk
8. Brett White
9. Cameron Smith
10. Garrett Crossman
11. David Kidwell
12. Michael Crocker
13. Dallas Johnson

Interchange:
14. Ian Donnelly
15. Ryan Hoffman
16. Jeremy Smith
17. Adam Blair
18. Nathan Friend

Raiders v Warriors
Canberra Stadium
Saturday 7.30pm


Raiders
1. Clinton Schifcofske (c)
2. Adrian Purtell
3. Craig Frawley
4. David Howell
5. Marshall Chalk
6. Jason Smith
7. Todd Carney
8. Michael Hodgson
9. Lincoln Withers
10. Troy Thompson
11. Thom Learoyd-Lahrs
12. Jason Croker
13. Alan Tongue

Interchange:
14. Alan Rothery
15. Dane Tilse
16. Andrew Lomu
17. Trevor Thurling
18. Ben Jones

Warriors
1. Brent Webb
2. Todd Byrne
3. Tony Martin
4. Clinton Toopi
5. Patrick Ah Van
6. Sione Faumuina
7. Nathan Fien
8. Ruben Wiki (V-C)
9. George Gatis
10. Steve Price (C)
11. Awen Guttenbeil
12. Wairangi Koopu
13. Louis Anderson

Interchange:
14. Grant Rovelli
15. Evarn Tuimavave
16. Richard Villasanti
17. Micheal Luck
18. Lance Hohaia

Wests Tigers v Sharks
Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Sunday 2.30pm


Wests Tigers
1. Brett Hodgson (c)
2. Michael Crockett
3. Dean Collis
4. Paul Whatuira
5. Shane Elford
6. Daniel Fitzhenry
7. Scott Prince
8. Bryce Gibbs
9. Robbie Farah
10. John Skandalis
11. Todd Payten
12. Ben Galea
13. Jamaal Lolesi

Interchange:
14. Chris Heighington
15. Rocky Trimarchi
16. Keith Galloway
17. Ryan O'Hara
18. Stuart Flanagan
19. Isaac De Gois

Sharks
TBA

Knights v Cowboys
Sunday 3.00pm
EnergyAustralia Stadium


Knights
1. Milton Thaiday
2. Brian Carney
3. Matthew Gidley
4. George Carmont
5. Anthony Quinn
6. Kurt Gidley
7. Andrew Johns (c)
8. Craig Smith
9. Danny Buderus
10. Josh Perry
11. Steve Simpson
12. Kirk Reynoldson
13. Reegan Tanner

Interchange:
14. Adam Woolnough
15. Daniel Tolar
16. Clint Newton
17. Todd Lowrie

Cowboys
1. Matt Bowen
2. Neil Sweeney
3. Josh Hannay
4. Paul Bowman
5. Matt Sing
6. Justin Smith
7. Johnathan Thurston (vc)
8. Matt Scott
9. Aaron Payne
10. Mitchell Sargent
11. Steve Southern
12. Luke O'Donnell
13. Travis Norton (c)

Interchange:
14. Rod Jensen
15. David Faiumu
16. Carl Webb
17. Shane Tronc
18. Gavin Cooper

Rabbitohs v Bulldogs
Telstra Stadium
Monday 3.00pm


Rabbitohs
1. Todd Polglase
2. Nathan Merritt
3. Yileen Gordon
4. Adam MacDougall
5. Shannon Hegarty
6. John Sutton
7. Ben Walker
8. Peter Cusack (c)
9. Shane Walker
10. Luke Stuart
11. David Fa'alogo
12. Joe Galuvao
13. Shane Rigon

Interchange:
14. Jaiman Lowe
15. Manase Manuokafoa
16. Ben Rogers
17. Mark Minichiello
18. Paul Mellor
19. Shannan McPherson

Bulldogs
1. Luke Patten
2. Hazem El Masri
3. Andrew Emelio
4. Willie Tonga
5. Trent Cutler
6. Reni Maitua
7. Daniel Holdsworth
8. Mark O'Meley
9. Corey Hughes
10. Roy Asotasi
11. Willie Mason
12. Andrew Ryan (c)
13. Tony Grimaldi

Interchange:
14. Adam Perry
15. Chris Armit
16. Nate Myles
17. Sonny Bill Williams


EELS BYE
 

*Kimmy*_old

Guest
da mad maori said:
I cant wait for to-night. 4 days is too long between games.
Spare a thought for me LOL!! :p you dont have to wait till mondayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy haha!! and it'll go slow as i probs wont be doin anything :oops:
 

Similar threads

mt.wellington
Replies
453
Views
5K
BroncosHQ
BroncosHQ
Replies
1
Views
1K
*Kimmy*_old
mt.wellington
Replies
163
Views
7K
Stone
Stone
mt.wellington
Replies
207
Views
8K
Aman
Aman
mt.wellington
Replies
162
Views
7K
Pozza
Pozza

Last Game

08 May

10 - 29
3.9 Total Avg Rating
2.2 Your Avg Rating

Highest Rated Player

Lowest Rated Player

Compiled from 13 ratings