Player Info

Name
Shontelle Woodman
Nickname
Shonny
Date of Birth
02/09/86
Place of Birth
New Plymouth, New Zealand
Height
158cm
Weight
68 kg
Nationality
  1. New Zealand
Signed From
Richmond Roses
Position
  1. Winger
  2. Centre
SHONTELLE WOODMAN
Shontelle Woodman

Born: September 2, 1986
Birthplace: New Plymouth, NZ
Club: Richmond Roses
Position: Centre/wing
Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2014-2018), World Cup (2017), Akarana Falcons
Occupation: Teacher, Melville High School (Hamilton)

Item information

Views
1,571
Last update

More in NZ Warriors Womens Team

Share this item