Langi Veainu

  • Name:
    Langi Veainu
    Nickname:
    Lungs
    Date of Birth:
    03/11/93
    Place of Birth:
    Auckland, New Zealand
    Height:
    163cm
    Weight:
    68 kg
    Nationality:
    • New Zealand
    Signed From:
    Otahuhu Leopards
    Position:
    • Winger
    LANGI VEAINU
    Langi Veainu

    Pronunciation: Lung-ee Vee-eye-nu
    Born: November 3, 1993
    Birthplace: Auckland
    Club: Otahuhu Leopards
    Position: Wing
    Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2016-2018), NRL Nines (2016, 2017), Counties Manukau Stingrays
    Occupation: Mother
  • Langi Veainu 2018 crop.jpg Langi Veainu 2018.jpg Langi Veainu 1.jpg Langi Veainu 2.jpg Langi Veainu 4.jpg Langi Veainu 5.png Langi Veainu 6.jpg Langi Veainu 3.png Langi Veainu 2018.png

Share this Item