Junior Pauga

General Information

Name
Junior Fetalaiga Pauga
Nickname
Junior, JP
Date of Birth
03/02/96
Place of Birth
Samoa
Height
185cm
Weight
85 kg
Nationality
Samoa
Junior Club
Glenora Bears
Signed From
Glenora Bears/Kelston High School
Position
Centre
Junior ended his rookie NYC season with seven tries in 14 games. Off the field he worked for the club’s community department and is studying to be a personal trainer.
  • 2015 - Warriors U20 NYC
  • 2016 - Warriors Reserve Grade

Item information

Added by
mt.wellington
Views
2,896
Last update

More in Former Juniors & Res. Grade Players

  • Patrick Sipley
    Started his junior footy with brother Toafofoa Sipley ay City-Newton...
  • Bureta Faraimo
    Bureta Faraimo (born 16 July 1990) is a New Zealand professional rugby...
  • Manaia Cherrington
    Manaia Cherrington (born 2 August 1994) is a New Zealand professional...
  • Zac Santo
    Of Indigenous Australian and Vanuatuan descent, Santo was born in...
  • Ofahiki Ogden
    Odgen played for Mangere East Hawks and made New Zealand rep teams...

Share this item

Top Bottom