Hilda Mariu

Player Info

Name
Hilda Mariu
Nickname
Hilds
Date of Birth
09/08/83
Place of Birth
Auckland, New Zealand
Height
161cm
Weight
65 kg
Nationality
New Zealand
Signed From
Manurewa Marlins
Position
Centre, Second Row
HILDA MARIU
Hilda Mariu

Pronunciation: Mar-ree-oo
Born: August 9, 1983
Birthplace: Auckland, NZ
Club: Manurewa Marlins
Position: Second row/centre
Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2014-2018), World Cup (2017), NRL Nines (2015), Counties Manukau Stingrays
Occupation: Health promoter, Te Kaha o Te Rangatahi Trust

Item information

Added by
mt.wellington
Views
805
Last update

More in NZ Warriors Womens Team

Share this item

Top Bottom