Player Info

Name
Georgia Hale
Nickname
Gee
Date of Birth
09/08/95
Place of Birth
Auckland, New Zealand
Height
160cm
Weight
70 kg
Nationality
  1. New Zealand
Signed From
Richmond Roses
Position
  1. Five Eighth
  2. Halfback
  3. Hooker
GEORGIA HALE

Born: August 9, 1995
Birthplace: Auckland, NZ
Club: Richmond Roses
Position: Halfback/standoff/hooker
Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2015-2018), World Cup (2017), NRL Nines (2015-2017), New Zealand touch, New Zealand tag, Akarana Falcons
Occupation: Community coordinator, Vodafone Warriors

Item information

Views
1,478
Last update

More in NZ Warriors Womens Team

Share this item