Aieshaleigh Smalley

  • Name:
    Aieshaleigh Smalley
    Nickname:
    Eesha
    Date of Birth:
    23/09/91
    Place of Birth:
    Auckland, New Zealand
    Height:
    165cm
    Weight:
    96 kg
    Nationality:
    • New Zealand
    Warriors Debut (Date and Match Details):
    Round 1 vs Sydney Roosters 8th September 2018
    Junior Club:
    Otahuhu Leopards
    Signed From:
    Otahuhu Leopards
    Position:
    • Prop
    AIESHALEIGH SMALLEY
    Aieshaleigh Smalley

    Pronunciation: Ah-eee-shar-lee
    Born: September 23, 1991
    Birthplace: Auckland, NZ
    Club: Otahuhu Leopards
    Position: Prop
    Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2017-2018), World Cup (2017), NRL Nines (2017), Counties Manukau Stingrays
    Occupation: Mother

    'Eesha' is a powerful front rower who represented the Kiwi Ferns at the NRL Auckland Nines last year and the Rugby League World Cup in Australia. Plays for the Otahuhu Leopards at club level and the Counties Manukau Stingrays when she's on provincial duty.
    Mixes her rugby league passion with motherhood.
    Pronunciation guide: Ah-eee-shar-lee.
  • Aieshaleigh Smalley 2018 crop.jpg Aieshaleigh Smalley 2018.jpg Aieshaleigh Smalley 1.jpg Aieshaleigh Smalley 2.jpg Aieshaleigh Smalley 2018.png

Share this Item